Apparel & Jewelry 
Electronics 
Health & Beauty 
Home & Garden 
Kids & Baby 
Sports & Outdoors 
Books & Media
Shop by Brand
Home » Health & Beauty » Vitamins & Supplements » Herbs »

Henna Black Powder

Size:1 lbs

Our black henna powder is all-natural indigofera tinctoria and does not contain PPD (p-Phenylenediamine - a chemical typically found in "black henna" sold in the tattoo industry).

Common Names: Indigo, Pigmentum Indicum

Botanical Name: Indigofera tinctoria

Origin: Pakistan

Warning: Henna and natural hair colors are not for food use. Sold for further manufacturing purposes only. Use at your own risk. Not for use in eye area or on open wounds. As with any hair dye, a strand test is always recommended as results will be different on each individual. We assume no responsibility for your end results.

* [1] Note: Unless otherwise noted, this product has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Our natural products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Related
L-Glutamine Powder
L-Glutamine Powder
Your Price: $9.56