MenWomenChildrenEveryonePrenatalHerbal TeaRemediesProtein & FoodCleanseSpecialMedicalShop by Brand
Home » Everyone »

Trace Minerals

Size:4 oz

Advanced Colloidal

Chemical Free

  • Multi-mineral formula in deionized water
  • Vegetarian liquid supplement
  • Special light-filtering glass packaging

Futurebiotics Advanced Colloidal Trace Minerals is a high-quality, chemical-free, multi-mineral supplement that consists of ultra-fine, microscopic mineral particles suspended in pure, deionized water for easy absorption by the body. The colloidal form is one of the most bioavailable forms of supplementation and is the perfect choice for individuals who dislike or have difficulty swallowing pills or capsules. Advanced Colloidal Trace Minerals are a very effective way of getting the trace elements your body needs for the vital role they play in supporting good health, with no aluminum, cyanide, lead, arsenic or other harmful heavy metals.

The trace mineral amounts in Advanced Colloidal Trace Minerals are reported in ppm (parts per million) per teaspoon. For comparison purposes, microgram equivalents are as follows:

Trace Mineralppm per Teaspoonmcg per Teaspoon
Calcium0.73.5
Iodine0.0060.03
Magnesium0.030.15
Zinc0.03 0.15
Selenium 0.000210.00105
Copper0.0010.005
Manganese0.00080.004
Chromium0.00000980.000049
Molybdenum0.00080.004
Potassium0.00040.002
Lithium0.0000120.00006
Silica0.0070.035
Silver0.00000210.0000105
Vanadium0.0050.025

Futurebiotics Advanced Colloidal Trace Minerals is a 100% vegetarian supplement. Special cobalt blue glass packaging helps maintain product potency and integrity by filtering out light and glass packaging blocks oxygen from degrading bottle contents.

* [1] Note: Unless otherwise noted, this product has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Our natural products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Related
Man's Multi
Man's Multi
Your Price: $6.89