Chamomile has been in continuous use throughout the world since the time of the ancient Egyptians. The name Chamomile comes from the Greek word for Ground Apple, which accurately describes the flower s aromatic scent of apples. Long renowned for its unique effects, Chamomile is a widely accepted herb, often used in cosmetics and perfumery.
*  Note: Unless otherwise noted, this product has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Our natural products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.