Apparel & Jewelry 
Health & Beauty 
Kids & Baby 
Sports & Outdoors 
Home & Garden 
Books & Media
Shop by Brand
Home » Health & Beauty » Remedies »

Lavender Oil

Size:2 oz

Lavender Oil is obtained by the steam distillation of Lavandula officinalis flowers. Lavender oil has been used extensively in perfume and aromatherapy. Lavender is a native species of the Mediterranean region, including Spain and Italy. This is one of the most versatile essential oils. It is known for it s relaxing and refreshing qualities and is also used for relieving minor muscular discomforts as well. Traditionally, Lavender Oil has been used in aromatherapy, as a bath additive and insect repellent.

* [1] Note: Unless otherwise noted, this product has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Our natural products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.